Reunion classes 2017 | Mount Allison
Feature Story

Reunion classes 2017

Some things never change! Class photos taken on campus last May during Reunion Weekend 2017

Music Reunion

Listed in alphabetical order: Lydia Adams, Jan Andersson, Stephanie Archer, Jane (Perry) Banks, Catherine (Fitch) Bartlett, Cheryl Bell, Spencer Belyea, Mary Ann (Warwick) Bibby, Wendy  (Anderson) Blanchard, Bruce Blandford, Pam (Steeves) Bowman, Marie (Hill) Braedley, Kate Braid, Melanie (Ross) Breen, Frank Brennan, Heather (Bishop) Britt, Mike Butler, Susan (Rodenhiser) Cameron, Joan Carlisle-Irving, Daryl (Steeves) Chaddock, Debra Chandler, Gary Chase, Christine (Sollows) Chase, Lance Clarke, James Clemens, Judy (Knee) Coates, Jim Code, Lloyd Coffin, Lynda-Jean (Eldridge) Coffin, Helen (Hendrickson) Cook, Louise (Oates) Cooke, Bill Costin, Sheryl Crowley, Terence Dawson, Pat (Martin) Dickie, Anne Katherine Dionne, Nancy (Wallace) Doane, Madeline Duffy, Philip Dyer, Sandra (Vanzoost) Dyer, Evelyn (Finney) Ernst, James Farmer, John Farnon, Heather (Morgan) Fedyck, Paula (Baxendale) Francis, Johanne Gallant, Melody Gay, Elizabeth (Foster) Gay-Folland, Rosemary (Clarke) Gerdts, Johanna Goldenberg, Laurie  (White) Gorman, Shawn Grenke, Clare (Mason) Grieves, Janet Hammock, Vivien Hay-Hicks, Susan (Oades) Hazell, Andrew Henderson, Sylvia (Howard) Henderson, Margaret (Dulude) Heney, Nancy Hennen, Carol (Karry) Hicks, Donald Hill, Vivian (Snow) Hill, Margaret Horsnell, Jennifer Hunter, Brenda (Knowlton) Jensen, Lynn Johnson, Robert Jordan, Audrey (Cunningham) Jordan, Ina (Chafe) Kearley, Janette (Bent) Keefe, Carolyn (Ball) Keirstead, Anita (Brooks) Kirkland, Monty Kirkpatrick, Justine Koroscil, Beverley (Vivian) Lane, Virginia Leiter, Anne LePage, Christopher LePage, John Lindsay-Botten, Emily Logan, Amy MacAdam, Richard MacAulay, Martha MacDonald, Margaret (Mansfield) MacDonald, Gary MacKay, Maureen MacMullin, Amanda Mark, Penelope (Burridge) Mark, Karyn (Tucker) Martin, Katie McKeown, Jacqueline Miller, Gary Miller, Kevin Morse, Cyril Moyse, Sharon (Smith) Moyse , Ian Murphy, Willis Noble, Janet O'Brien, Karen (Vienneau) Olscamp, Rosanne (Ward) Peach, Barry Peters, Leslie (Stevens) Poole, Brenda Porter, David Pos, Jennifer Publicover, Morgan Reid, Danielle Richard, June (Phillips) Rigden, Michelle Riley, Martha (Armstrong) Ritchie, Wayne Rogers, Heather (Prichard) Ross, Jocelyn Ryan-Wiggin, Erin Schachter, Cathy Scott, Karem J. Simon, Ruth (Perkyns) Simon, Douglas Simpson, Bruce Smith, Alberta Smith, Cheryl Smith, Erik St. Pierre, Catherine (McArdle) St. Pierre, Dan Steeves, Lisa (Hopper) Steeves, Kevin Sterns, Maryan Threndyle, Brenda (Hughson) Trafford, Gary Tucker, Nancy (Rice) Tucker, Anne Varner, Robin Vaughan, Nancy Vogan, Wayne Vogan, Carolyn (MacMullin) Willis, Robert Wright, Sonja (Sproull) Wright, Laurel Young


Class of 1957

First Row: Beverly Johnston, Joan (Fraser) Angus, B.L. Mary Lou Fleming Dewar, Linda Braine, Dawn MacNutt, Bud Mann, Rosemary (Clarke) Gerdts, Nancy Wallace Doane, Elizabeth (Foster) Folland

Second Row: John Hilchie, David Graham, Aubrey Atkinson, Jerry Hannah, Arelene Hamilton Francis, Neil Colwell, Brenda Trafford, Jessie MacDonald, Joan Carlisle-Irving, Lorna Roach Tissington, Tony Richard, Frank Lovely, Bruce Smith, Nelson Patterson

Third Row: Bob Dewar, Fred Barrett, Ian Cumming, Hugh Ashworth, Peter Vanier, Ray Francis


Class of 1962

First row: Margaret Horsnell, Sheila (Fraser) Dean, Linda (MacLeod) Stewart, Heidi (Neumann) Lockerby, Daryl (Steeves) Chaddock
Second row: Margaret Murray, Evanel McEwan, William Levy, Barbara (Beaton) Anderson, Alberta Smith, Earle Lockerby, Ruth Kirk


Class of 1967

First Row: Jane Banks, Mary Ann Bibby, Elizabeth Morrison, John Farnon, Lynda Symms, Rick Thompson, Rose Anne Peach, Joan Perrin, Heike Crane, Jean Sealy, Helen Cook, Beth Bond, Dennis Dann

Second Row: Suzanne Toole, Carol Baker, Martha Jay, Audrey Jordan, Elaine Fraser

Third Row: Kate Braid, Calvin Hegge, Susan Cameron, Sharon Moyse, Robert Lindsay, Jim Sutherland, Linda Hill, Hugh Mcknight, Bill Dechman, Judy (Knee) Coates, Lloyd Fraser, David Fullerton, Bruce Campbell

Fourth Row: Alan Miller, Ian Andrews, Steve Peacock, Jim Cleveland, Cyril Moyse, David Gass, David Gass, Kevin Stearns, Joe Robb, Nancy Vogan, Judy (Miles) Rose, Lynda Sharpe

Fifth Row: Gordon MacKay, Robert Wright, Paul Cappelli, Doug Powell, Richard Simms, Paul Pergeau, Gerry Hopkirk, Sandy MacIntosh, Sandra Dyer, Phillip Dyer, Murray Lawson


Class of 1972

First Row: Joyce Creighton, Margaret Anderson, Hal Ritchie, Bill Evans, Martha Ritchie

Second Row: Charles Webster, Wayne Vogan, Edith Ritchie, Lloyd Coffin, Karen Olscamp, Ian Scott


Class of 1977

First Row: Kathleen M. Croft, Beth (Gates) Peters, Paul Berry

Second Row: Christine Sollows-Chase, Gary MacKay, John Connely, Bruce Baxter, Katy (Hubbard) Siddall

Third Row: David Pos, Sarah Jane Snook, Nancy Kurbel, Marg Peach, Peggy McLaughlin-Ogden, Jan Bent, Gloria Jollymore, Ina (Chafe) Kearley, Clare Mason Grieves

Fourth Row: Jim Dickson, John Muirhead, Johanne M. Gallant, Richard Goreham, Pam (Swift) Frauley, Christine McPartland, Deborah Clark, Debbie Porter Glenen, Kathryn Stratton, Sue (Oades) Hazell


Class of 1982

First Row: Margaret (Mansfield) MacDonald, Margaret Gunn-Robertson, Martha Macdonald, Carol (Karry) Hicks, Linda Wishart

Second Row: Katherine (Murray) Burris, Thérèse Gallant, Tom McCauley, Luanne Mann, Peter MacAuley, Mary Jean Smith (Dickie), Anne Dobson, Sharon Sandall, Bev Carter

Third Row: David Loewen, Steve Salterio


Class of 1987

First Row: Janet Harrison, Jennifer Bell-Harding, Dan Arsenault, Katy MacKay-Works, Mike Delaney

Second Row: Stephen Harding, Pat Hitchock, Kerstin McCutcheon, Gail McLaughlin Aubé, Edward McLean, Stewart MacNeil, Dwayne Andrews, Steve Christie


Class of 1992

First Row: Nicole (Pilmer) Killam, Sonja Wright Sproull, Mora Macdonald, Ellen Venner-Hiltz, Melanie (Ross) Breen, Kerry (McLaughlin) Grant

Second Row: Perry Cheeks, Ted Tupper, Connie (Price) Keating, Karen Dawson, Kerri Dawson, Yara Bossé-Viola, Lorraine Cail, Joan (Atkinson) Hayes

Third Row: Greg Longaphie, Peter Johnston, Stephanie Archer, Damon Goodwin, Steven VanZoost, Lynn Savoie, Lindsay (Brown) Downey, Lori (Dixon) Gohill, Mary Ann (McGuire) Gallagher, Lisa (Baglole) Laceby, Beth Barbrick-Crozier


Class of 1997

First Row: Kim Love, Margo Bulpitt, Krista Steeves, Susan Mills, J. Leigh Gillis

Second Row: Stu Robb, Danielle (Levesque) Wawryk, Shannon (Holden) Clark, Jane (MacDonald) Duffy, Heidi (Jackson) Avery, Denise (McCormick) Baker, Nicole Hegge, Rebekah Chasse, Alexandra Chasse, Joey Burke


Class of 2002

First Row: Katrina (Goreham) Hitchman, Kevin Morse, Andi Eng, Jason Balcom, Margaret (Dulude) Henry, Amy MacAdam, Erin Schachter


Class of 2007

First Row: Beth Goslett, Victoria Martin, Natasha O'Neill, Katie Turzansky, Erin Gwynne

Second Row: Maria Beltz, Ryan Pyne, Katie McKeown, Kevin Green, Lachlan Campbell-Verduyn, Jerrod Dwan


Class of 2012

First Row: Marcie Meekins, Ryan Sargent, Lindsay Sherwood